215 STATE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 STATE ST
Mblu
035/ / 0250/ /
Acct#
023700010020
Owner
ROSE AJANI
Total Market Value
$183,900
Appraisal
$262,600
PID
601
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$84,500$262,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,700$59,200$183,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE AJANI
Co-Owner
Address215 STATE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$202,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2555/0086
Sale Date06/15/2012
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSE AJANI$202,000 2555/0086UNKQ06/15/2012
CARL NELSON CONSTRUCTION INC$012101/0112 11/23/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $187,446
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
BSMBasement 840 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   2,760 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,200
Appraised Value$84,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,100$84,500$262,600
2023$178,100$84,500$262,600
2022$178,100$84,500$262,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,700$59,200$183,900
2023$124,700$59,200$183,900
2022$124,700$59,200$183,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps