32 EDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 EDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
053/ / 0523/ /
Acct#
105600020085
Owner
MCCALLUM JASON K + SHERON O
Total Market Value
$194,400
Appraisal
$277,800
PID
6011
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,900$80,900$277,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,800$56,600$194,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCALLUM JASON K + SHERON O
Co-Owner
Address0032 EDGEWOOD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$209,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1679/0207
Sale Date06/02/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCALLUM JASON K + SHERON O$209,90011679/0207UNKQ06/02/2003
PLISZKA ROBERT E + CATHERINE M$178,00020620/0965 09/21/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,882
Replacement Cost: $262,594
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 330 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 216 0
   3,798 1,882

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01
SPANSOLAR PANELS50.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage76
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,900$80,900$277,800
2023$196,900$80,900$277,800
2022$196,900$80,900$277,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,800$56,600$194,400
2023$137,800$56,600$194,400
2022$137,800$56,600$194,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps