14 CHARLES GARDENS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 CHARLES GARDENS
Mblu
068/ / 0062/ /
Acct#
105900010014
Owner
OKEEFE JODY + JAMES
Total Market Value
$92,700
Appraisal
$132,400
PID
6035
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,400$0$132,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,700$0$92,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOKEEFE JODY + JAMES
Co-Owner
Address188 POST OFFICE RD U14
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2391/0076
Sale Date04/03/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OKEEFE JODY + JAMES$012391/00760104/03/2008
GRAVELINE JODY$82,50021385/0103UNKQ06/28/2001
WIERS IRVING A + MASTROBERTI$031385/01020406/28/2001
WIERS IRVING A + ELLEN C$88,90040000/0000 04/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $163,508
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories2.0
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Bath1
Half Baths1
Xtra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
GradeC
Stories:0
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
   1,088 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$0
Appraised Value$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,400$0$132,400
2023$132,400$0$132,400
2022$132,400$0$132,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,700$0$92,700
2023$92,700$0$92,700
2022$92,700$0$92,700