13 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 MAPLE ST
Mblu
083/ / 0088/ /
Acct#
001400010020
Owner
LIZEE MICHAEL P + MICHELE ROY
Total Market Value
$253,600
Appraisal
$362,300
PID
6046
Building Count
2
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,700$93,600$362,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,100$65,500$253,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLIZEE MICHAEL P + MICHELE ROY
Co-Owner
Address17 N MAPLE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0474/0538
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIZEE MICHAEL P + MICHELE ROY$010474/0538  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $257,702
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 992 992
BSMBasement 1,136 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 169 0
WDKDeck 64 0
   3,497 2,128
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,258
Replacement Cost: $169,581
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 740 740
FHSFinished Half Story 740 518
BSMBasement 740 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
WDKDeck 297 0
   2,589 1,258

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage130
Depth
Total Market Land$65,500
Appraised Value$93,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame1680.00 S.F.$21,0002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,700$93,600$362,300
2023$268,700$93,600$362,300
2022$268,700$93,600$362,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,100$65,500$253,600
2023$188,100$65,500$253,600
2022$188,100$65,500$253,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps