2 NEVINS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 NEVINS AVE
Mblu
060/ / 0076/ /
Acct#
041800020010
Owner
DUARTE CRISTINA
Total Market Value
$148,600
Appraisal
$212,400
PID
6053
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$74,200$212,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,700$51,900$148,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDUARTE CRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address2 NEVINS AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2958/0870
Sale Date11/26/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUARTE CRISTINA$280,000 2958/08700011/26/2025
MORGAN RONALD EST $0 2958/08691111/26/2025
MORGAN RONALD L$010625/0879 01/28/1991
MORGAN RONALD L + ROBERT L$92,50020000/0000 10/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $182,114
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 378 0
SLBSlab 144 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 144 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   3,522 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS9.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage94
Depth
Total Market Land$51,900
Appraised Value$74,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,300$74,200$201,500
2023$127,300$74,200$201,500
2022$124,900$74,200$199,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,100$51,900$141,000
2023$89,100$51,900$141,000
2022$87,400$51,900$139,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps