41 GLENDALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 GLENDALE RD
Mblu
065/ / 0035/ /
Acct#
090800010105
Owner
JENKINSON DAVID
Total Market Value
$139,200
Appraisal
$198,800
PID
6062
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,300$80,500$198,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,800$56,400$139,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINSON DAVID
Co-Owner
Address41 GLENDALE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2862/0659
Sale Date01/20/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JENKINSON DAVID$225,000 2862/06590001/20/2023
SCHAPERJAHN RITA + DONNA$0 2733/0581 09/04/2019
SCHAPERJOHN RITA +$0 2726/01330806/20/2019
SCHAPERJOHN HAROLD F EST OF +$0 2673/0319 08/07/2017
SCHAPERJOHN HAROLD F + RITA$0 2628/04340409/10/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $166,690
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
BSMBasement 1,000 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
SLBSlab 128 0
   2,328 1,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame528.00 S.F.$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,300$80,500$198,800
2023$118,300$80,500$198,800
2022$118,300$80,500$198,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,800$56,400$139,200
2023$82,800$56,400$139,200
2022$82,800$56,400$139,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps