255 ABBE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
255 ABBE RD
Mblu
086/ / 0222/ /
Acct#
000100010185
Owner
CHAPMAN STEVEN ORTIZ
Total Market Value
$218,200
Appraisal
$311,700
PID
6068
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,300$87,400$311,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,000$61,200$218,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN STEVEN ORTIZ
Co-Owner
Address255 ABBE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2882/0312
Sale Date09/07/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAPMAN STEVEN ORTIZ$350,000 2882/03120009/07/2023
WINGEN JERRY A + JANIS I$010276/0591  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,910
Replacement Cost: $295,277
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1050
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 468
FUSFinished Upper Story 26 26
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 162 0
PTOPatio 297 0
SLBSlab 216 0
   4,745 1,910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,200
Appraised Value$87,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame150.00 S.F.$9001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt1728.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,300$87,400$311,700
2023$229,400$87,400$316,800
2022$205,500$87,400$292,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,000$61,200$218,200
2023$160,600$61,200$221,800
2022$143,800$61,200$205,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps