159 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
159 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
058/ / 0090/ /
Acct#
000300010100
Owner
BRAINARD NORTH ASSOCIATES LLC
Total Market Value
$1,725,900
Appraisal
$2,465,600
PID
6091
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,835,600$630,000$2,465,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,284,900$441,000$1,725,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAINARD NORTH ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1202
ENFIELD, CT 06083-1202
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1335/0146
Sale Date01/19/2001
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRAINARD NORTH ASSOCIATES LLC$011335/01460401/19/2001
BRAINARD NORTH ASSOCIATES$020568/0304 01/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 39,816
Replacement Cost: $3,018,089
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,810,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy42.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Linoleum
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 20,776 20,776
FUSFinished Upper Story 19,040 19,040
BSMBasement 20,776 0
FOPOpen Porch 720 0
   61,312 39,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code800
DescriptionComm Apts C  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.40
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$441,000
Appraised Value$630,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt23000.00 S.F.$24,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,835,600$630,000$2,465,600
2023$1,835,600$630,000$2,465,600
2022$1,835,600$630,000$2,465,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,284,900$441,000$1,725,900
2023$1,284,900$441,000$1,725,900
2022$1,284,900$441,000$1,725,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps