122 BRAINARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
058/ / 0174/ /
Acct#
000300020245
Owner
BEAL JENNIE A
Total Market Value
$144,900
Appraisal
$207,000
PID
6105
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$76,800$207,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$53,800$144,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAL JENNIE A
Co-Owner
Address122 BRAINARD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2598/0181
Sale Date03/10/2014
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAL JENNIE A$0 2598/01810803/10/2014
BEAL PHILIP L + JENNIE A$90,00010926/0018UNKQ06/12/1995
DOREY ROXANNE$020623/0036 11/20/1990
DOREY WILLIAM A + ROXANNE$55,50030000/0000 08/11/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $178,312
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt748
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
PTOPatio 225 0
WDKDeck 48 0
   2,289 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage77
Depth
Total Market Land$53,800
Appraised Value$76,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,200$76,800$207,000
2023$126,600$76,800$203,400
2022$126,600$76,800$203,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,100$53,800$144,900
2023$88,600$53,800$142,400
2022$88,600$53,800$142,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps