ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
156 BRAINARD RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
156 BRAINARD RD
Mblu
062/ / 0066/ /
Acct#
000300020315
Owner
OSBORNE AMANDA
Total Market Value
$190,400
Appraisal
$271,800
PID
6110
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$177,300
$94,500
$271,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$124,200
$66,200
$190,400
Owner of Record
Owner
OSBORNE AMANDA
Co-Owner
Address
156 BRAINARD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2906/0762
Sale Date
06/10/2024
Instrument
08
OSBORNE AMANDA
$0
2906/0762
08
06/10/2024
SNIDE ALAN + OSBORNE AMANDA
$251,000
2749/0330
00
03/03/2020
MARTIN DAVID L JR + VANE HEIDI M
$203,000
2712/1177
00
01/30/2019
MILES KEVIN
$30,000
2632/0037
25
11/20/2015
HENRY + BRENDA LLC
$25,889
2612/0634
09
11/25/2014
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1948
Living Area:
1,536
Replacement Cost:
$198,135
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$174,400
Stories
1.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
1,032
1,032
FHS
Finished Half Story
720
504
BSM
Basement
1,032
0
UAT
Unfinished Attic
168
0
WDK
Deck
56
0
3,008
1,536
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.70
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$66,200
Appraised Value
$94,500
Typical
122.00 S.F.
$2,100
1
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
100.00 S.F.
$800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$177,300
$94,500
$271,800
2023
$177,300
$94,500
$271,800
2022
$177,300
$94,500
$271,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$124,200
$66,200
$190,400
2023
$124,200
$66,200
$190,400
2022
$124,200
$66,200
$190,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps