33 FRANCIS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 FRANCIS AVE
Mblu
033/ / 0083/ /
Acct#
024300010090
Owner
LAJOIE RICHARD + PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$168,000
Appraisal
$240,000
PID
613
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,300$71,700$240,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$50,200$168,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLAJOIE RICHARD + PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address0033 FRANCIS AVENUE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0250/0343
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAJOIE RICHARD + PATRICIA$010250/0343  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $222,852
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt354
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,034 1,034
TQSThree Quarter Story 456 342
FUSFinished Upper Story 24 24
BSMBasement 1,216 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
FGRGarage 288 0
SUNSunroom 182 0
   3,360 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$50,200
Appraised Value$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame166.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1ShedVNVinyl120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,300$71,700$240,000
2023$168,300$71,700$240,000
2022$168,300$71,700$240,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,800$50,200$168,000
2023$117,800$50,200$168,000
2022$117,800$50,200$168,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps