61 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 ELM ST
Mblu
041/ / 0064/ /
Acct#
000600010060
Owner
ENFIELD PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$137,500
Appraisal
$196,500
PID
6132
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,900$57,600$196,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,200$40,300$137,500

Owner of Record
OwnerENFIELD PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address777 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$166,250
Certificate1
Book & Page 2328/0256
Sale Date08/13/2007
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENFIELD PROPERTIES LLC$166,25012328/0256 08/13/2007
PERKINS KRYSTAL L$165,40021991/0028 03/17/2005
MAGGIO FRANK + CHARLES J JR +$030591/0740 03/10/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $213,752
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FHSFinished Half Story 960 672
BSMBasement 960 0
CRLCrawl Space 48 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 84 0
   3,060 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$40,300
Appraised Value$57,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,900$57,600$196,500
2023$138,900$57,600$196,500
2022$138,900$57,600$196,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,200$40,300$137,500
2023$97,200$40,300$137,500
2022$97,200$40,300$137,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps