181 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
181 ELM ST
Mblu
064/ / 0001/ /
Acct#
000600010285
Owner
PRESTO RUTH L
Total Market Value
$159,800
Appraisal
$228,300
PID
6139
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$77,000$228,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,900$53,900$159,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPRESTO RUTH L
Co-Owner
Address0181 ELM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0764/0183
Sale Date02/08/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRESTO RUTH L$010764/0183 02/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 2,025
Replacement Cost: $243,777
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,459 1,459
EAFExp Attic Fin 1,131 566
BSMBasement 1,131 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
PTOPatio 132 0
SLBSlab 328 0
   4,404 2,025

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage114
Depth
Total Market Land$53,900
Appraised Value$77,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame720.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,300$77,000$228,300
2023$151,300$77,000$228,300
2022$151,300$77,000$228,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,900$53,900$159,800
2023$105,900$53,900$159,800
2022$105,900$53,900$159,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps