190 ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
190 ELM ST
Mblu
064/ / 0091/ /
Acct#
000600020275
Owner
NOBLE ENFIELD LLC
Total Market Value
$2,393,300
Appraisal
$3,418,900
PID
6145
Building Count
2
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,759,400$659,500$3,418,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,931,700$461,600$2,393,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNOBLE ENFIELD LLC
Co-Owner
Address131 BUCKINGHAM ST SUITE 301
HARTFORD , CT 06120
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2860/0369
Sale Date12/22/2022
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOBLE ENFIELD LLC$0 2860/03690412/22/2022
NOBLE ENFIELD LLC$100,000 2834/04320003/18/2022
190 ELM STREET LLC$0 2698/06560307/09/2018
FOURNIER DOUGLAS B +$145,00010570/0456 03/09/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 7,979
Replacement Cost: $1,726,884
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,726,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Gas Mart
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +20
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Hardy Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Quarry Tile
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,979 7,979
FOPOpen Porch 300 0
PTOPatio 1,081 0
   9,360 7,979
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,498
Replacement Cost: $489,511
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$489,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Car Wash
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Hardy Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseCommercial
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
Total H Bths1
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Min Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,498 3,498
CANCanopy 288 0
   3,786 3,498

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNIT$14,3001
SPR3DRY11450.00 SF$31,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBR
NeighborhoodC110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.75
Frontage175
Depth
Total Market Land$461,600
Appraised Value$659,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt50785.00 S.F.$98,3001
PAV1PavingCNConcrete7756.00 S.F.$15,0001
CNPCanopy  6260.00 S.F.$261,6001
CNPCanopy  2700.00 S.F.$112,8001
LT10W/DOUBLE LIGHT  5.00 UNITS$9,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,759,400$659,500$3,418,900
2023$2,292,300$659,500$2,951,800
2022$46,300$403,000$449,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,931,700$461,600$2,393,300
2023$1,604,600$461,600$2,066,200
2022$32,400$282,100$314,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps