161 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
035/ / 0235/ /
Acct#
000700010085
Owner
ENFIELD PLUMBING + HEATING INC
Total Market Value
$327,900
Appraisal
$468,500
PID
6152
Building Count
2
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$144,200$468,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,000$100,900$327,900

Owner of Record
OwnerENFIELD PLUMBING + HEATING INC
Co-Owner
Address0022 PRIOR RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0235/0221
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENFIELD PLUMBING + HEATING INC$010235/0221  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 3,740
Replacement Cost: $398,764
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy13.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,870 1,870
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,870 1,870
FOPOpen Porch 1,020 0
SLBSlab 1,870 0
   6,630 3,740
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,808
Replacement Cost: $225,591
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Apt Up
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2.75
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,153 1,153
APTApartment 957 957
TQSThree Quarter Story 930 698
BSMBasement 1,153 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
   4,228 2,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBL
NeighborhoodC300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,900
Appraised Value$144,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt8000.00 S.F.$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,300$144,200$468,500
2023$324,300$144,200$468,500
2022$324,300$144,200$468,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,000$100,900$327,900
2023$227,000$100,900$327,900
2022$227,000$100,900$327,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps