1365 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1365 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
046/ / 0022/ /
Acct#
000700010725
Owner
HME FR THE AGD OF THE LTTL
Total Market Value
$8,916,900
Appraisal
$12,738,200
PID
6164
Building Count
2
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,154,000$1,584,200$12,738,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,808,000$1,108,900$8,916,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHME FR THE AGD OF THE LTTL
Co-OwnerSISTERS OF THE POOR
Address1365 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0335/0136
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HME FR THE AGD OF THE LTTL$010335/0136  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 98,636
Replacement Cost: $16,764,346
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,393,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Nursing Home
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:4
Occupancy79.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeFireprf Steel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 59,532 59,532
BASFirst Floor 39,104 39,104
BSMBasement 18,308 0
FGRGarage 540 0
FOPOpen Porch 713 0
SLBSlab 19,697 0
   137,894 98,636
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 4,519
Replacement Cost: $337,148
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Quarry Tile
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,018 2,018
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,018 2,018
FHSFinished Half Story 690 483
BSMBasement 2,018 0
FGRGarage 1,410 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 12 0
   8,278 4,519

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1ELEVATOR PASS1.00 STOP$17,4001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET98636.00 SF$61,2001
ELV1ELEVATOR PASS4.00 STOP$69,4001
ELV1ELEVATOR PASS5.00 STOP$86,8001
ELV1ELEVATOR PASS5.00 STOP$86,8001
ELV1ELEVATOR PASS5.00 STOP$86,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code925
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneHR33
NeighborhoodC300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,108,900
Appraised Value$1,584,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame522.00 S.F.$6,5001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt20000.00 S.F.$21,5001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  24.00 UNITS$19,2001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  1.00 UNITS$1,1001
GAZGazeboTYTypical1800.00 S.F.$18,4001
SHD1ShedFRFrame288.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,154,000$1,584,200$12,738,200
2023$11,154,000$1,584,200$12,738,200
2022$11,154,000$2,516,700$13,670,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,808,000$1,108,900$8,916,900
2023$7,808,000$1,108,900$8,916,900
2022$7,808,000$1,761,600$9,569,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps