1371 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1371 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
018/ / 0242/ /
Acct#
000700010730
Owner
VICK JEREMY M + REBEKAH W
Total Market Value
$218,400
Appraisal
$311,900
PID
6165
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,300$70,600$311,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,000$49,400$218,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVICK JEREMY M + REBEKAH W
Co-Owner
Address1371 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$249,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2676/1281
Sale Date09/20/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VICK JEREMY M + REBEKAH W$249,900 2676/12810009/20/2017
OLSON DAVID L + ELAINE FIELD$010737/0167 10/05/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1821
Living Area: 2,506
Replacement Cost: $375,656
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:20
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,642 1,642
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 1,074 0
CRLCrawl Space 330 0
FOPOpen Porch 260 0
SLBSlab 238 0
   4,408 2,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneHR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage78
Depth
Total Market Land$49,400
Appraised Value$70,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 S.F.$5,5001
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,5001
FOPPorch  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$8001
PTOPatioCNConcrete390.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,300$70,600$311,900
2023$241,300$70,600$311,900
2022$241,300$70,600$311,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,000$49,400$218,400
2023$169,000$49,400$218,400
2022$169,000$49,400$218,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps