122 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
035/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
000700020070
Owner
122 ENFIELD STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$83,400
Appraisal
$119,100
PID
6166
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,600$51,500$119,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,300$36,100$83,400

Owner of Record
Owner122 ENFIELD STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address122 ENFIELD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2892/0851
Sale Date01/03/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
122 ENFIELD STREET LLC$85,000 2892/08512501/03/2024
PLEWA FRANK P JR + SHEREE$0 2697/12500406/27/2018
PLEWA FRANK P JR$0 2689/07620803/20/2018
PLEWA FRANK P JR + CARVILLE$011372/02911105/25/2001
PLEWA FRANK P JR EXC$021296/01762507/12/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,307
Replacement Cost: $192,339
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,307 1,307
SLBSlab 1,307 0
   2,614 1,307

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBL
NeighborhoodC300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,100
Appraised Value$51,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt2000.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$67,600$51,500$119,100
2023$67,600$51,500$119,100
2022$67,600$51,500$119,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,300$36,100$83,400
2023$47,300$36,100$83,400
2022$47,300$36,100$83,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps