442 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
442 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
033/ / 0161/ /
Acct#
000700020155
Owner
PHAM THI NO
Total Market Value
$176,200
Appraisal
$251,800
PID
6167
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,500$83,300$251,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$58,300$176,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPHAM THI NO
Co-Owner
Address442 ENFIELD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2856/0487
Sale Date11/10/2022
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHAM THI NO$0 2856/04870411/10/2022
PHAM THI N + PHAM THI M$012416/00340107/03/2008
PHAM THI N + DANG MINH H$135,00021550/00650709/20/2002
KOPE HELEN$031362/02191404/25/2001
CHADDHA NARINDER S$130,00040514/0847 03/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,335
Replacement Cost: $227,926
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Apt Up
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,334 1,001
FBMFinished Basement 1,334 0
FOPOpen Porch 234 0
WDKDeck 72 0
   4,308 2,335

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBL
NeighborhoodC300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,300
Appraised Value$83,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame546.00 S.F.$9,6001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt1476.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,500$83,300$251,800
2023$168,500$83,300$251,800
2022$168,500$83,300$251,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,900$58,300$176,200
2023$117,900$58,300$176,200
2022$117,900$58,300$176,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps