688 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
688 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
029/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
000700020320
Owner
BLANCHARD LINDA G
Total Market Value
$175,300
Appraisal
$250,500
PID
6170
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$70,300$250,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,100$49,200$175,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANCHARD LINDA G
Co-Owner
Address688 ENFIELD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2785/0688
Sale Date02/09/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLANCHARD LINDA G$250,000 2785/06880002/09/2021
RUFFINO LINDA + LAWRENCE + ROBERT + JACKSON JANICE$0 2773/06391110/27/2020
RUFFINO FRANCES M (LU) + RUFFINO LINDA +$0 2678/12010110/18/2017
RUFFINO FRANCES M (LU) + RUFFINO LINDA$0 2641/06060105/06/2016
RUFFINO FRANCES M$010567/1048 01/19/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,890
Replacement Cost: $295,466
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,474 1,474
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,416 1,416
BSMBasement 1,474 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 1,260 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 108 0
FOPOpen Porch 434 0
   6,166 2,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage74
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,200$70,300$250,500
2023$180,200$70,300$250,500
2022$180,200$70,300$250,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,100$49,200$175,300
2023$126,100$49,200$175,300
2022$126,100$49,200$175,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps