1136 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1136 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
020/ / 0150/ /
Acct#
000700020575
Owner
HUMPHRIES JAMES O + ANN M
Total Market Value
$202,400
Appraisal
$289,200
PID
6173
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$76,200$289,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,100$53,300$202,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMPHRIES JAMES O + ANN M
Co-Owner
Address1399 LONGMEADOW ST
LONGMEADOW, MA 01106
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2620/0933
Sale Date05/15/2015
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUMPHRIES JAMES O + ANN M$225,000 2620/0933UNKQ05/15/2015
HUMPHRIES JAMES O + ANN M$225,000 2620/0933UNKQ05/15/2015
HARDING MATTHEW J + COLLEEN A$011419/01950110/05/2001
HARDING MATTHEW J$020000/0000 07/10/1996
HARDING MATTHEW J + GREG A$190,00030605/0807 11/14/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 2,862
Replacement Cost: $336,332
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt250
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,474 1,474
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,388 1,388
BSMBasement 1,388 0
CRLCrawl Space 86 0
FOPOpen Porch 263 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,388 0
WDKDeck 84 0
   6,071 2,862

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneHR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage123
Depth
Total Market Land$53,300
Appraised Value$76,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame600.00 S.F.$4,5001
PTOPatioCNConcrete645.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,000$76,200$289,200
2023$213,000$76,200$289,200
2022$213,000$76,200$289,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,100$53,300$202,400
2023$149,100$53,300$202,400
2022$149,100$53,300$202,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps