ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1442 ENFIELD ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1442 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
018/ / 0045/ /
Acct#
000700020885
Owner
BARROW ROBERT G
Total Market Value
$160,800
Appraisal
$229,700
PID
6184
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$153,500
$76,200
$229,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$107,500
$53,300
$160,800
Owner of Record
Owner
BARROW ROBERT G
Co-Owner
Address
1442 ENFIELD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$185,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1538/0052
Sale Date
08/23/2002
BARROW ROBERT G
$185,000
1
1538/0052
UNKQ
08/23/2002
ZARCARO CHARLES J
$142,725
2
1382/0037
07
06/20/2001
LEBORIOUS RICHARD E +ELIZABETH
$0
3
0000/0000
08/09/1995
LEBORIOUS ELIZABETH A
$0
4
0000/0000
12/15/1994
LEBORIOUS RICHARD E +
$74,000
5
0454/0015
10/31/1980
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1798
Living Area:
1,402
Replacement Cost:
$216,729
Building Percent Good:
66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$143,000
Grade:
B-1
Stories
1.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
982
982
FHS
Finished Half Story
600
420
BSM
Basement
60
0
CRL
Crawl Space
322
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
40
0
FOP
Open Porch
180
0
LBM
Low Basement
600
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Area
20
0
WDK
Deck
267
0
3,071
1,402
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
HR33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$53,300
Appraised Value
$76,200
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
840.00 S.F.
$10,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$153,500
$76,200
$229,700
2023
$153,500
$76,200
$229,700
2022
$153,500
$76,200
$229,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$107,500
$53,300
$160,800
2023
$107,500
$53,300
$160,800
2022
$107,500
$53,300
$160,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps