46 FLETCHER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 FLETCHER RD
Mblu
108/ / 0001/ /
Acct#
000800010050
Owner
DAMARIO NICHOLAS
Total Market Value
$169,100
Appraisal
$241,500
PID
6187
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,900$105,600$241,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,200$73,900$169,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDAMARIO NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
Address46 FLETCHER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$71,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2589/0630
Sale Date09/23/2013
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAMARIO NICHOLAS$71,000 2589/06301409/23/2013
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$0 2570/06441401/23/2013
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$0 2570/06411401/23/2013
THOMAS HELEN B$010790/0174 06/18/1993
BAUMBACH HELEN R$020000/0000 02/09/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,099
Replacement Cost: $173,724
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt240
Area
BASFirst Floor 570 570
TQSThree Quarter Story 606 455
FATFinished Attic 247 74
BSMBasement 798 0
FGRGarage 606 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 323 0
WDKDeck 140 0
   3,374 1,099

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,900
Appraised Value$105,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage w/ LoftMSMasonry960.00 S.F$9,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,900$105,600$241,500
2023$135,900$105,600$241,500
2022$135,900$105,600$241,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,200$73,900$169,100
2023$95,200$73,900$169,100
2022$95,200$73,900$169,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps