549 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
549 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
Mblu
061/ / 0148/ /
Acct#
000900010195
Owner
RODRIGUEZ CARLOS + CHERYL
Total Market Value
$129,500
Appraisal
$184,900
PID
6198
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,400$66,500$184,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,900$46,600$129,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ CARLOS + CHERYL
Co-Owner
Address549 GEORGE WASHINGTON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2557/0130
Sale Date07/12/2012
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUEZ CARLOS + CHERYL$0 2557/01300407/12/2012
RODRIGUEZ CARLOS M$215,00012188/0267 06/30/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $160,491
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt350
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   2,336 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$46,600
Appraised Value$66,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 S.F.$5,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,5001
GAZGazeboTYTypical121.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,400$66,500$184,900
2023$118,400$66,500$184,900
2022$118,400$66,500$184,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,900$46,600$129,500
2023$82,900$46,600$129,500
2022$82,900$46,600$129,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps