25 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
045/ / 0008/ /
Acct#
001000010015
Owner
PARAMOUNT COMMONS AT ENFIELD LLC
Total Market Value
$24,481,800
Appraisal
$34,973,700
PID
6205
Building Count
4
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,333,200$14,640,500$34,973,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,233,400$10,248,400$24,481,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPARAMOUNT COMMONS AT ENFIELD LLC
Co-OwnerC/O MARTY SAFCHIK
Address1195 RT 70 STE 2000
LAKEWOOD, NJ 08701
Sale Price$24,000,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2470/0296
Sale Date04/07/2009
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARAMOUNT COMMONS AT ENFIELD LLC$24,000,00012470/02960304/07/2009
CENTRO GA ENFIELD COMMONS LLC$022470/02950404/07/2009
GALILEO ENFIELD COMMONS LLC$32,032,00032008/0217 05/04/2005
SEA ENFIELD COMMONS LLC$17,848,00041578/02151311/20/2002
PARKSIDE ASSOCIATES LTD PNSHP$050598/0764 06/30/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 236,449
Replacement Cost: $24,370,782
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,597,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Strip
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy12.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height15.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 236,449 236,449
CANCanopy 10,465 0
CLPCovered Loading Platform 500 0
ULPUncvrd Loading Platform 143 0
   247,557 236,449
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 28,918
Replacement Cost: $3,150,636
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,795,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Strip
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height15.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 28,918 28,918
CANCanopy 1,874 0
CLPCovered Loading Platform 560 0
FOPOpen Porch 251 0
ULPUncvrd Loading Platform 64 0
   31,667 28,918
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 4,755
Replacement Cost: $1,030,684
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$917,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Fast Food Regional
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height20.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,755 4,755
CANCanopy 1,748 0
PTOPatio 361 0
   6,864 4,755
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 10,172
Replacement Cost: $1,135,251
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,135,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Natl Svc Shop
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Laminated Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,332 5,332
SDAStore Display Area 4,840 4,840
   10,172 10,172

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNIT$12,7003
MEZ2FINISHED2412.00 SF$43,2001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET25733.00 SF$14,7002
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS9.00 UNIT$16,7001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET236449.00 SF$151,3001
SPR3DRY4852.00 SF$10,8003
A/CAIR CONDITION4840.00 UNIT$9,7004

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBR
NeighborhoodC200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$10,248,400
Appraised Value$14,640,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt844150.00 S.F.$907,5001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  2.00 UNITS$1,6001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  17.00 UNITS$17,9001
LT3W/TRIPLE LIGHT  17.00 UNITS$22,1001
LT4W/FOUR LIGHTS  5.00 UNITS$7,5001
CNPCanopy  1456.00 S.F.$60,9003
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  10.00 UNITS$15,8004
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,333,200$14,640,500$34,973,700
2023$20,078,000$14,640,500$34,718,500
2022$20,078,000$14,640,500$34,718,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,233,400$10,248,400$24,481,800
2023$14,054,700$10,248,400$24,303,100
2022$14,054,700$10,248,400$24,303,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps