137 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
137 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
065/ / 0072/ /
Acct#
001000010095
Owner
HAZARDVILLE PROPERTY MANAGE-
Total Market Value
$448,700
Appraisal
$640,900
PID
6208
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,200$329,700$640,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,900$230,800$448,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHAZARDVILLE PROPERTY MANAGE-
Co-OwnerMENT CO LLC
Address137 HAZARD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1848/0196
Sale Date04/15/2004
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAZARDVILLE PROPERTY MANAGE-$011848/01960304/15/2004
LETOURNEAU GAETAN$374,00021270/0062UNKQ02/29/2000
MAGAURAN BRENDAN G$300,00030512/0980 02/07/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 5,610
Replacement Cost: $780,330
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus Ceil Wall
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,610 5,610
FOPOpen Porch 1,002 0
SLBSlab 5,610 0
   12,222 5,610

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBP
NeighborhoodC210
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$230,800
Appraised Value$329,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt60000.00 S.F.$116,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,200$329,700$640,900
2023$259,600$329,700$589,300
2022$259,600$329,700$589,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,900$230,800$448,700
2023$181,800$230,800$412,600
2022$181,800$230,800$412,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps