265 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
265 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
083/ / 0055/ /
Acct#
001000010235
Owner
DESTINATION OFFICE ENFIELD LLC
Total Market Value
$115,400
Appraisal
$164,900
PID
6209
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,000$58,900$164,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,200$41,200$115,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDESTINATION OFFICE ENFIELD LLC
Co-Owner
Address44 HYDE AVE
VERNON, CT 06066
Sale Price$196,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2738/0465
Sale Date10/31/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESTINATION OFFICE ENFIELD LLC$196,000 2738/04650010/31/2019
265 HAZARD AVENUE LLC$0 2539/09500309/27/2011
PFEIFER ROBERT A + GERALDINE R$183,25510579/0903 07/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $251,917
Building Percent Good: 41
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
FHSFinished Half Story 240 120
BSMBasement 720 0
CRLCrawl Space 64 0
FOPOpen Porch 280 0
   2,808 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneHVBL
NeighborhoodC210
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,200
Appraised Value$58,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt2500.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,000$58,900$164,900
2023$106,000$58,900$164,900
2022$108,400$58,900$167,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,200$41,200$115,400
2023$74,200$41,200$115,400
2022$75,900$41,200$117,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps