337 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
337 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
083/ / 0258/ /
Acct#
001000010300
Owner
PARAKILAS CHARLES M FAMILY
Total Market Value
$89,100
Appraisal
$127,200
PID
6213
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,400$54,800$127,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,700$38,400$89,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPARAKILAS CHARLES M FAMILY
Co-OwnerREAL ESTATE LLC
Address341 HAZARD AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1554/0333
Sale Date09/30/2002
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARAKILAS CHARLES M FAMILY$011554/03330409/30/2002
PARAKILAS CHARLESM FAMILY$020000/0000 08/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 2,860
Replacement Cost: $216,505
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Apt Up
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,430 1,430
BSMBasement 1,430 0
CANCanopy 110 0
   4,400 2,860

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1430.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneHVBL
NeighborhoodC220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,400
Appraised Value$54,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt650.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,400$54,800$127,200
2023$72,400$54,800$127,200
2022$72,400$54,800$127,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,700$38,400$89,100
2023$50,700$38,400$89,100
2022$50,700$38,400$89,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps