425 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
425 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
092/ / 0067/ /
Acct#
001000010370
Owner
HAZARDVILLE TRADE VILLAGE LLC
Total Market Value
$447,400
Appraisal
$638,800
PID
6214
Building Count
5
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,300$233,500$638,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$163,500$447,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHAZARDVILLE TRADE VILLAGE LLC
Co-Owner
Address835 MATHER ST
SUFFIELD, CT 06078
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2672/0183
Sale Date07/20/2017
Instrument24

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAZARDVILLE TRADE VILLAGE LLC$450,000 2672/01832407/20/2017
JOPADO LLC$011775/03450310/22/2003
BRIDGE DONALD C SR + JUDITH S$020586/0520 11/21/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 11,071
Replacement Cost: $583,145
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Light Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeBelow Average
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,971 8,971
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,100 2,100
BSMBasement 3,465 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
SLBSlab 1,520 0
   16,096 11,071
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 899
Replacement Cost: $63,046
Building Percent Good: 38
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Job Shop
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 899 899
ULPUncvrd Loading Platform 203 0
   1,102 899
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $145,758
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
FHSFinished Half Story 308 216
BSMBasement 744 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
   1,836 960
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,395
Replacement Cost: $83,282
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Storage Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,395 1,395
   1,395 1,395
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 5,184
Replacement Cost: $98,486
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Style:Lumber Storage
ModelInd/Comm
GradeMinimum
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,184 5,184
FGRGarage 384 0
SLBSlab 1,296 0
   6,864 5,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneHVBG
NeighborhoodC220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,500
Appraised Value$233,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame484.00 S.F.$6,1003
FN3FENCE-8' CHAIN  676.00 L.F.$7,1005
SHD1ShedFRFrame1350.00 S.F.$8,3001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt10000.00 S.F.$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$405,300$233,500$638,800
2023$405,300$233,500$638,800
2022$405,300$233,500$638,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,900$163,500$447,400
2023$283,900$163,500$447,400
2022$283,900$163,500$447,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps