408 HAZARD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
408 HAZARD AVE
Mblu
092/ / 0131/ /
Acct#
001000020345
Owner
BROWN ETHAN G +
Total Market Value
$177,400
Appraisal
$253,500
PID
6229
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$79,000$253,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,100$55,300$177,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN ETHAN G +
Co-OwnerPIEKOS KATHERINE R
Address408 HAZARD AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2913/0875
Sale Date08/21/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN ETHAN G +$310,000 2913/08750008/21/2024
LANGEWAY MATTHEW J$120,10012510/11091405/19/2010
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST$022510/11061405/19/2010
FERGUSON KEVIN W$032376/00990102/05/2008
FERGUSON SHAWN$200,00040614/0218 05/10/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,958
Replacement Cost: $230,183
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,081 1,081
FUSFinished Upper Story 877 877
BSMBasement 877 0
CRLCrawl Space 204 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
WDKDeck 248 0
   3,503 1,958

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneHV33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage130
Depth
Total Market Land$55,300
Appraised Value$79,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame308.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,500$79,000$253,500
2023$174,500$79,000$253,500
2022$174,500$79,000$253,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,100$55,300$177,400
2023$122,100$55,300$177,400
2022$122,100$55,300$177,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps