199 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
199 MAPLE ST
Mblu
081/ / 0044/ /
Acct#
001400010265
Owner
BUI LILY
Total Market Value
$328,600
Appraisal
$469,400
PID
6259
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,800$96,600$469,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$67,600$328,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBUI LILY
Co-Owner
Address199 N MAPLE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2807/0003
Sale Date07/30/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUI LILY$485,000 2807/00030007/30/2021
MAGAURAN MURIEL D EST OF$0 2807/0001 07/30/2021
MAGAURAN MURIEL D$010200/0181  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 4,920
Replacement Cost: $536,048
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,256 3,256
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,664 1,664
BSMBasement 1,624 0
FGRGarage 1,104 0
FOPOpen Porch 263 0
SLBSlab 1,632 0
   9,543 4,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,600
Appraised Value$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated950.00 S.F.$19,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,800$96,600$469,400
2023$372,800$96,600$469,400
2022$372,800$96,600$469,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,000$67,600$328,600
2023$261,000$67,600$328,600
2022$261,000$67,600$328,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps