293 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
293 MAPLE ST
Mblu
080/ / 0003/ /
Acct#
001400010350
Owner
TRI-STATE RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$210,700
Appraisal
$301,000
PID
6261
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,900$127,100$301,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,800$88,900$210,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTRI-STATE RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1094
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2711/0034
Sale Date01/04/2019
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRI-STATE RENTALS LLC$0 2711/00340301/04/2019
TRI-STATE RENTALS LLC$0 2711/00340301/04/2019
PAGLIUGHI SCOTT TRUSTEE$0 2706/09630410/22/2018
PAGLIUGHI SCOTT T$0 2597/0816 02/25/2014
JABLONSKI STANLEY E JR EST OF$0 2557/03701107/17/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 6,120
Replacement Cost: $387,012
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Light Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,920 4,920
AOFOffice 1,200 1,200
CANCanopy 984 0
SLBSlab 4,920 0
   12,024 6,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1200.00 UNIT$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,900
Appraised Value$127,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt28000.00 S.F.$18,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,900$127,100$301,000
2023$173,900$127,100$301,000
2022$173,900$127,100$301,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,800$88,900$210,700
2023$121,800$88,900$210,700
2022$121,800$88,900$210,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps