80 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 MAPLE ST
Mblu
082/ / 0020/ /
Acct#
001400020125
Owner
BRADY THOMAS J III
Total Market Value
$187,000
Appraisal
$267,100
PID
6263
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$92,400$267,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,300$64,700$187,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADY THOMAS J III
Co-Owner
Address80 N MAPLE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2635/1102
Sale Date02/01/2016
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADY THOMAS J III$0 2635/11020802/01/2016
BRADY THOMAS J III + ROSE M$175,90011694/02462506/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,745
Replacement Cost: $240,927
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
TQSThree Quarter Story 988 741
BSMBasement 988 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 272 0
PTOPatio 256 0
SLBSlab 16 0
UATUnfinished Attic 988 0
   4,512 1,745

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage135
Depth
Total Market Land$64,700
Appraised Value$92,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TBRNPole Barn1010' WH1248.00 S.F.$7,2001
TBRNPole Barn1010' WH1768.00 S.F.$10,2001
BRN31S Barn W/Loft  320.00 S.F.$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,700$92,400$267,100
2023$174,700$92,400$267,100
2022$174,700$92,400$267,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,300$64,700$187,000
2023$122,300$64,700$187,000
2022$122,300$64,700$187,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps