253 MOODY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
253 MOODY RD
Mblu
112/ / 0040/ /
Acct#
001600010182
Owner
MORANDO PAULINE R + ROBERGE
Total Market Value
$193,900
Appraisal
$277,000
PID
6272
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$83,000$277,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$58,100$193,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMORANDO PAULINE R + ROBERGE
Co-OwnerROBERT
Address253 MOODY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2162/0140
Sale Date05/02/2006
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORANDO PAULINE R + ROBERGE$012162/0140 05/02/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,505
Replacement Cost: $245,579
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,505 1,505
BSMBasement 1,404 0
WDKDeck 96 0
   3,005 1,505

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$58,100
Appraised Value$83,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,000$83,000$277,000
2023$194,000$83,000$277,000
2022$194,000$83,000$277,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,800$58,100$193,900
2023$135,800$58,100$193,900
2022$135,800$58,100$193,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps