41 MULLEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 MULLEN RD
Mblu
049/ / 0001/ /
Acct#
001700010020
Owner
P + J VENTURES LLC
Total Market Value
$126,400
Appraisal
$180,600
PID
6279
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$88,200$180,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,700$61,700$126,400

Owner of Record
OwnerP + J VENTURES LLC
Co-Owner
Address41 MULLEN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2345/0175
Sale Date10/09/2007
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
P + J VENTURES LLC$012345/01750310/09/2007
SHEEHAN JOHN E$020000/0000 01/26/1993
PRESTIGE MOTORS INC$125,00030000/0000 12/21/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $177,254
Building Percent Good: 49
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,404 2,404
SLBSlab 2,404 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 140 0
   4,948 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneR44
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage120
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN2FENCE-6' CHAIN  200.00 L.F.$1,0001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt3000.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,400$88,200$180,600
2023$92,400$88,200$180,600
2022$92,400$88,200$180,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$64,700$61,700$126,400
2023$64,700$61,700$126,400
2022$64,700$61,700$126,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps