NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
NORTH ST
Mblu
100/ / 0005/ /
Acct#
001900020070
Owner
CATHOLIC CEMETERIES ASSOC
Total Market Value
$1,120,000
Appraisal
$1,600,000
PID
6294
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,200$1,583,800$1,600,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,300$1,108,700$1,120,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCATHOLIC CEMETERIES ASSOC
Co-OwnerOF THE ARCH HARTFORD
Address700 MIDDLETOWN AVE
NORTH HAVEN, CT 06473
Sale Price$950,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2502/0355
Sale Date12/15/2009
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CATHOLIC CEMETERIES ASSOC$950,00012502/03552812/15/2009
CALABASH LLC$021260/03220301/10/2000
MYEROWITZ MOLLY M+ RACHEL$030000/0000 12/16/1999
MYEROWITZ RACHEL +LEVINE MOLLY$040000/0000 01/02/1996
MYEROWITZ RACHEL +LEVINE MOLLY$050000/0000 01/04/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code200
DescriptionComm Land  
ZoneR33
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,108,700
Appraised Value$1,583,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPWork ShopFRFrame1440.00 S.F$16,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,200$2,470,800$2,487,000
2023$16,200$2,470,800$2,487,000
2022$16,200$735,200$751,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$11,300$1,729,600$1,740,900
2023$11,300$1,729,600$1,740,900
2022$11,300$514,600$525,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps