NORTH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
NORTH ST
Mblu
100/ / 0001/ /
Acct#
001900020090
Owner
FLOWER DOG FARM LLC
Total Market Value
$46,580
Appraisal
$361,700
PID
6295
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,200$357,500$361,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,000$43,580$46,580

Owner of Record
OwnerFLOWER DOG FARM LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX J
SOMERSVILLE, CT 06072
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2548/1144
Sale Date03/19/2012
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLOWER DOG FARM LLC$450,000 2548/11442803/19/2012
CARRERA EDWARD TRUSTEE$010622/0235 10/29/1990
CARRERA EDWARD TRUSTEE$525,00020584/1162 10/24/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code710
Description490 Tillable A  
ZoneI-1
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,580
Appraised Value$357,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame368.00 S.F.$5001
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame336.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame320.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,200$357,500$361,700
2023$4,200$357,500$361,700
2022$4,200$357,500$361,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,000$43,580$46,580
2023$3,000$43,580$46,580
2022$3,000$43,580$46,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps