6 STANLEY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 STANLEY DR
Mblu
034/ / 0123/ /
Acct#
025500020015
Owner
PINTO JAY
Total Market Value
$129,700
Appraisal
$185,300
PID
630
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,700$67,600$185,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,400$47,300$129,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPINTO JAY
Co-Owner
Address6 STANLEY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$150,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1811/0085
Sale Date01/14/2004
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINTO JAY$150,90011811/00851101/14/2004
RYPYSC GEORGE M EST RYPYSC$031795/02571112/02/2003
PINTO JAY$150,90020000/0000 12/02/2003
RYPYSC GEORGE M$040000/0000 12/20/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,124
Replacement Cost: $173,853
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 908 908
EAFExp Attic Fin 432 216
BSMBasement 768 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 336 0
FGRGarage 406 0
SLBSlab 140 0
WDKDeck 205 0
   3,195 1,124

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage95
Depth
Total Market Land$47,300
Appraised Value$67,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,700$67,600$185,300
2023$117,700$67,600$185,300
2022$117,700$67,600$185,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,400$47,300$129,700
2023$82,400$47,300$129,700
2022$82,400$47,300$129,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps