114 POST OFFICE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 POST OFFICE RD
Mblu
054/ / 0298/ /
Acct#
002300020081
Owner
COISFFMAN FIORELLA ESPINOZA
Total Market Value
$173,000
Appraisal
$247,200
PID
6308
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,900$70,300$247,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,800$49,200$173,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOISFFMAN FIORELLA ESPINOZA
Co-Owner
Address114 POST OFFICE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2866/0972
Sale Date03/14/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COISFFMAN FIORELLA ESPINOZA$325,000 2866/09720003/14/2023
JOHNSON KRISTIN D$011542/02910108/30/2002
JOHNSON JEFFREY C + KRISTIN D$137,90021152/0265UNKQ09/30/1998
BERETZKI MARK J$135,50030995/0075UNKQ07/09/1996
PAHNOS MARKELLA L$137,50040807/0101UNKQ08/24/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $218,405
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt524
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,200 0
WDKDeck 180 0
   2,668 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,900$70,300$247,200
2023$176,900$70,300$247,200
2022$176,900$70,300$247,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,800$49,200$173,000
2023$123,800$49,200$173,000
2022$123,800$49,200$173,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps