244 POST OFFICE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
244 POST OFFICE RD
Mblu
068/ / 0154/ /
Acct#
002300020225
Owner
ILIOFF CHARLES M & TIFFANY A
Total Market Value
$137,300
Appraisal
$196,100
PID
6311
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,600$72,500$196,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,500$50,800$137,300

Owner of Record
OwnerILIOFF CHARLES M & TIFFANY A
Co-Owner
Address244 POST OFFICE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2606/0432
Sale Date08/01/2014
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ILIOFF CHARLES M & TIFFANY A$0 2606/04320408/01/2014
ILIOFF TIFFANY A$0 2606/04300808/01/2014
COTE JASON P + ILIOFF TIFFANY A$0 2606/0429 08/01/2014
COTE JASON P + TIFFANY D$194,90012127/0258 02/01/2006
BAILLARGEON GLEN P$90,00020910/0152UNKQ02/28/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $178,543
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 1,104 0
WDKDeck 160 0
   2,368 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,800
Appraised Value$72,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,600$72,500$196,100
2023$123,600$72,500$196,100
2022$123,600$72,500$196,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,500$50,800$137,300
2023$86,500$50,800$137,300
2022$86,500$50,800$137,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps