ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
250 SOUTH RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
250 SOUTH RD
Mblu
046/ / 0036/ /
Acct#
002600010030
Owner
MARAGUST HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$3,014,900
Appraisal
$4,306,900
PID
6326
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$3,447,400
$859,500
$4,306,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$2,413,300
$601,600
$3,014,900
Owner of Record
Owner
MARAGUST HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
14 SULLIVAN FARM RD
BROAD BROOK, CT 06016
Sale Price
$2,900,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2652/0146
Sale Date
10/14/2016
Instrument
25
MARAGUST HOLDINGS LLC
$2,900,000
2652/0146
25
10/14/2016
MARAGUST HOLDINGS LLC
$2,900,000
2652/0146
25
10/14/2016
3M PURIFICATION INC
$0
2652/0144
10/14/2016
CUNO INCORPORATED
$4,149,615
1
0733/0319
UNKQ
09/22/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1978
Living Area:
114,372
Replacement Cost:
$5,738,174
Building Percent Good:
56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$3,213,400
Stories:
1
Occupancy
2.00
Exterior Wall 1
Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2
Pre-finsh Metl
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Tar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1
Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2
Extra Fixtures
1st Floor Use:
Wall Height
18.00
First Floor
114,372
114,372
CLP
Covered Loading Platform
3,000
0
FOP
Open Porch
551
0
117,923
114,372
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
SPR1
SPRINKLERS-WET
114372.00 SF
$64,000
1
LDL1
LOAD LEVELERS
4.00 UNIT
$6,500
1
MEZ1
MEZZANINE-UNF
300.00 SF
$3,000
1
MEZ1
MEZZANINE-UNF
5400.00 SF
$54,400
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
301
Description
Industrial
Zone
I-P
Neighborhood
C500
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
8.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$601,600
Appraised Value
$859,500
Bldg #
PAV1
Paving
AS
Asphalt
86800.00 S.F.
$93,300
1
LT1
LIGHTS-IN W/PL
1.00 UNITS
$800
1
LT2
W/DOUBLE LIGHT
4.00 UNITS
$4,200
1
LT3
W/TRIPLE LIGHT
6.00 UNITS
$7,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$3,447,400
$859,500
$4,306,900
2023
$3,447,400
$859,500
$4,306,900
2022
$3,447,400
$859,500
$4,306,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$2,413,300
$601,600
$3,014,900
2023
$2,413,300
$601,600
$3,014,900
2022
$2,413,300
$601,600
$3,014,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps