58 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 SOUTH RD
Mblu
073/ / 0093/ /
Acct#
002600010180
Owner
CIRILO JESSICA
Total Market Value
$112,300
Appraisal
$160,400
PID
6328
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,700$72,700$160,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,400$50,900$112,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCIRILO JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address58 SOUTH RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2932/0582
Sale Date03/06/2025
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CIRILO JESSICA $0 2932/05820803/06/2025
CIRILO JESSICA +$220,000 2902/06301404/23/2024
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$0 2888/00360311/14/2023
M&T BANK$0 2886/03600310/25/2023
AMERIHOME MORTGAGE COMPANY LLC$0 2879/02941408/04/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1889
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost: $177,711
Building Percent Good: 47
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 684 684
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 624 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 132 0
PRSPiers 132 0
SLBSlab 48 0
UATUnfinished Attic 624 0
   2,868 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage112
Depth
Total Market Land$50,900
Appraised Value$72,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame336.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,100$72,700$193,800
2023$120,700$72,700$193,400
2022$120,700$72,700$193,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,700$50,900$135,600
2023$84,500$50,900$135,400
2022$84,500$50,900$135,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps