157 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
157 SOUTH RD
Mblu
055/ / 0082/ /
Acct#
002600020020
Owner
NATIONAL FLEET LEASING LLC
Total Market Value
$629,700
Appraisal
$899,600
PID
6330
Building Count
4
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,400$304,200$899,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,800$212,900$629,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNATIONAL FLEET LEASING LLC
Co-Owner
Address157 SOUTH RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2741/0004
Sale Date11/25/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NATIONAL FLEET LEASING LLC$225,000 2741/00042511/25/2019
BOSCO JOSEPH EST OF + BROWN DOLORES M EXEC$0 2736/05931110/09/2019
BOSCO JOSEPH$0 2611/01860811/03/2014
BOSCO JOSEPH + SARAH$010441/0371  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 4,000
Replacement Cost: $194,400
Building Percent Good: 32
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Job Shop
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,000 4,000
SLBSlab 4,000 0
   8,000 4,000
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 6,600
Replacement Cost: $174,768
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Mini Storage
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy48.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,600 6,600
   6,600 6,600
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 7,200
Replacement Cost: $188,352
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Mini Storage
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy48.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,200 7,200
   7,200 7,200
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 3,600
Replacement Cost: $105,876
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Mini Storage
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy20.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,600 3,600
   3,600 3,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$212,900
Appraised Value$304,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt2400.00 S.F.$1,5001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt31700.00 S.F.$61,3001
FN3FENCE-8' CHAIN  70.00 L.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,700$174,300$238,000
2023$63,700$174,300$238,000
2022$63,700$191,000$254,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,600$122,000$166,600
2023$44,600$122,000$166,600
2022$44,600$133,700$178,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps