8 STEPHEN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 STEPHEN DR
Mblu
034/ / 0037/ /
Acct#
026000020025
Owner
ROSSI VINCENT J + LINDA F
Total Market Value
$167,800
Appraisal
$239,700
PID
634
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,400$70,300$239,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,600$49,200$167,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSI VINCENT J + LINDA F
Co-Owner
Address0008 STEPHEN DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1098/0026
Sale Date02/18/1998
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSSI VINCENT J + LINDA F$011098/00260402/18/1998
ROSSI VINCENT J + LINDA F$63,50020485/0930 03/30/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost: $228,878
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt560
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
EAFExp Attic Fin 960 480
BSMBasement 960 0
FGRGarage 352 0
SLBSlab 112 0
WDKDeck 288 0
   3,744 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,400$70,300$239,700
2023$169,400$70,300$239,700
2022$169,400$70,300$239,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,600$49,200$167,800
2023$118,600$49,200$167,800
2022$118,600$49,200$167,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps