7 WEYMOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 WEYMOUTH RD
Mblu
017/ / 0043/ /
Acct#
002900010010
Owner
FONTANA HOLLY M
Total Market Value
$145,900
Appraisal
$208,500
PID
6355
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,600$72,900$208,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,900$51,000$145,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFONTANA HOLLY M
Co-Owner
Address7 WEYMOUTH RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2535/0873
Sale Date06/27/2011
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FONTANA HOLLY M$165,000 2535/08732506/27/2011
RENALS JOHN J EST OF$0 2530/0001 03/11/2011
RENALS JOHN J$010605/0378 11/06/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,629
Replacement Cost: $202,431
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,010 1,010
FHSFinished Half Story 884 619
BSMBasement 884 0
FGRGarage 336 0
PTOPatio 126 0
SLBSlab 126 0
   3,366 1,629

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$51,000
Appraised Value$72,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,600$72,900$208,500
2023$135,600$72,900$208,500
2022$135,600$72,900$208,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,900$51,000$145,900
2023$94,900$51,000$145,900
2022$94,900$51,000$145,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps