30 WEYMOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 WEYMOUTH RD
Mblu
017/ / 0091/ /
Acct#
002900020087
Owner
JIMENEZ MELANIE
Total Market Value
$164,900
Appraisal
$235,600
PID
6360
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,300$70,300$235,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,700$49,200$164,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ MELANIE
Co-Owner
Address0030 WEYMOUTH RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2499/0877
Sale Date11/02/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JIMENEZ MELANIE$012499/08770111/02/2009
JIMENEZ MELANIE + VICTOR$133,00021276/0325UNKQ04/03/2000
PETRILLO NICHOLAS J JR +$75,00030476/0562 07/06/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $209,303
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt576
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
BSMBasement 1,152 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,532 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,300$70,300$235,600
2023$165,300$70,300$235,600
2022$165,300$70,300$235,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,700$49,200$164,900
2023$115,700$49,200$164,900
2022$115,700$49,200$164,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps