192 WEYMOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
192 WEYMOUTH RD
Mblu
069/ / 0309/ /
Acct#
002900020175
Owner
KOSA MICHAEL J
Total Market Value
$183,700
Appraisal
$262,500
PID
6364
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,200$76,300$262,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$53,400$183,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSA MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address192 WEYMOUTH RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$239,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2671/0867
Sale Date07/14/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOSA MICHAEL J$239,900 2671/08670007/14/2017
BROWN WILLIAM M + PAMELA M$142,90011015/0341 11/01/1996
HAMPDEN AND BEECH INC$45,00020000/0000 11/01/1996
FREDRICK M DIANE$030000/0000 08/16/1995
WOLODKO JOSEPH F +$040000/0000 04/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $219,062
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FHSFinished Half Story 960 672
BSMBasement 960 0
FGRGarage 448 0
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   3,696 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$53,400
Appraised Value$76,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,200$76,300$262,500
2023$186,200$76,300$262,500
2022$186,200$76,300$262,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,300$53,400$183,700
2023$130,300$53,400$183,700
2022$130,300$53,400$183,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps