16 NUTMEG AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 NUTMEG AVE
Mblu
019/ / 0150/ /
Acct#
010200010070
Owner
PEREZ-APONTE GUILLERMO
Total Market Value
$150,200
Appraisal
$214,700
PID
6374
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,400$70,300$214,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,000$49,200$150,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ-APONTE GUILLERMO
Co-Owner
Address16 NUTMEG AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$199,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2755/0060
Sale Date05/05/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEREZ-APONTE GUILLERMO$199,000 2755/00600005/05/2020
HIGGINS HARWOOD O + MARY J$206,00012494/1140 08/24/2009
WELLER JUDITH + ENGLISH$021735/03091108/22/2003
WELLER RAYMOND W JR EST+JUDITH$031579/02601111/22/2002
WELLER RAYMOND W JR +JUDITH A+$040597/1011 06/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,322
Replacement Cost: $190,356
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,322 1,322
BSMBasement 1,196 0
CRLCrawl Space 126 0
FGRGarage 294 0
   2,938 1,322

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  360.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,400$70,300$214,700
2023$144,400$70,300$214,700
2022$144,400$70,300$214,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,000$49,200$150,200
2023$101,000$49,200$150,200
2022$101,000$49,200$150,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps