13 GREEN VALLEY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 GREEN VALLEY DR
Mblu
019/ / 0192/ /
Acct#
010300010125
Owner
KOSIOREK NORBERT
Total Market Value
$121,000
Appraisal
$172,900
PID
6383
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,100$61,800$172,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,700$43,300$121,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSIOREK NORBERT
Co-Owner
Address13 GREEN VALLEY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2852/1053
Sale Date09/27/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOSIOREK NORBERT $0 2852/10530109/27/2022
KOSIOREK DANUTA EST OF$0 2852/10521109/27/2022
KOSIOREK DANUTA$011611/01400101/29/2003
KOSIOREK DANUTA$020000/0000 01/20/2003
KOSIOREK NORBERT + DANUTA$030000/0000 04/04/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $164,540
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 153 0
   2,457 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage69
Depth
Total Market Land$43,300
Appraised Value$61,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioBRBrick195.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,100$61,800$172,900
2023$111,100$61,800$172,900
2022$111,100$61,800$172,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,700$43,300$121,000
2023$77,700$43,300$121,000
2022$77,700$43,300$121,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps