41 GORDON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 GORDON AVE
Mblu
020/ / 0016/ /
Acct#
010500020015
Owner
FARRELL MICHAEL T
Total Market Value
$143,700
Appraisal
$205,300
PID
6390
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,700$62,600$205,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,900$43,800$143,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRELL MICHAEL T
Co-Owner
Address41 GORDON AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$167,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2530/0703
Sale Date03/22/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARRELL MICHAEL T$167,000 2530/07030003/22/2011
REED JASON + DAWN M$170,00011702/0345UNKQ07/03/2003
MENARD CAROLE P$020456/1016 03/13/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $195,466
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
WDKDeck 182 0
   2,630 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$43,800
Appraised Value$62,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,700$62,600$205,300
2023$142,700$62,600$205,300
2022$142,700$62,600$205,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,900$43,800$143,700
2023$99,900$43,800$143,700
2022$99,900$43,800$143,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps